Bay rental · $65 an hour
How long do you need?
Bays are priced per bay, not per player. Tell us who's playing and what you're playing, and we'll tell you what to book.
Players
What are you playing?
Starter's ticket Estimate
- Players
- 2
- Playing
- 18 holes
- Bays
- 1 bay
- Book
- 2 hours
- Bay cost
- $130
Priced per bay, not per player. Split it however you like.
Book 2 hoursEstimate built on the house rule of thumb: about an hour a player for 18 holes.
The rate card
$65 an hour. Per bay.
Up to six people share one bay, so the more of you there are, the less it costs each. Book in half-hour steps, from 30 minutes up to 4 hours.
Four friends, two hours: $33 each.
- 30 minutes$33
- 1 hour$65
- 1 hour 30 min$98
- 2 hours$130
- 2 hours 30 min$163
- 3 hours$195
- 3 hours 30 min$228
- 4 hours$260
What's in the bay
Four bays. Same setup in each.
- Tracking
- Uneekor EyeXOReads the ball and the club face.
- Screen
- 16 feet, 4K
- Courses
- 2,000 of themPlus a driving range and skill-based mini games.
- Players
- Up to 6 a bay2 to 4 plays fastest.
- Clubs
- On the houseOr bring your own. Balls are provided.
- Shoes
- Leave the golf shoes homeSpikes and turf don't get along.
How much time should I book?
An experienced player finishes 18 holes in about an hour. Add about an hour for each extra player, or play 9 to keep it moving.
How many people fit in a bay?
Six. Two to four plays faster. Need room for up to 12? We put two bays side by side, booked by phone. More on groups.
What do I need to bring?
Nothing. Clubs and balls are in every bay at no charge. Bring your own clubs if you like yours better.
Can I wear golf shoes?
Please leave them at home. It protects the turf.
Can I bring my kids?
All ages and skill levels are welcome. Same etiquette as any golf course: clubs are swinging, so keep the little ones close.
Is there food?
A full bar, non-alcoholic drinks, paninis and snacks. See the menu.
Do you do lessons?
Lesson details aren't posted yet. Ask at the bar or call (970) 363-7336.
Pick a time. We'll set out the clubs.
Book online. Big group? Call and we'll put two bays together.